Filters

Secure Checkout
World's Leading Supplier Of Traditional Handmade Cement and Zellige Tile
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Zellige - White Sand Harlequin Mosaic

Zellige - White Sand Harlequin Mosaic
Purchase Zellige - White Sand Harlequin Mosaic
  • Zellige - White Sand Harlequin Mosaic

    • $16.50 per piece
    • $38.34 per sq.ft
    • $412.50 per box

    15-20% overage is recommended for cuts/waste/layout preferences and repairs.

    box needed    =     10.76 actual square feet

  • Availability: New stock estimated to arrive in late May.

Product details

As Shown: White Sand, Pearl (custom color)
Color Chart: Solid Colors
Notes: Mesh mounted. Natural imperfections are an inherent characteristic of handmade Zellige tiles. These imperfections include chipped edges, pitting, crazing (hairline cracks) and variations in thickness, color, shading and size. These imperfections are what gives Zellige tiles their beautiful traditional look and finish.
Sq. Ft. Per Box: 10.76
Pieces Per Box: 25
Length: 8" (20.32 cm)
Width: 8" (20.32 cm)
Thickness: 3/8" (0.95 cm)